FAST POWER RANKINGS    •    GETTIN' THE DIRT    •    INSIDE DIRT    •    INVERT THE DIRT    •    STEPPIN’ OUT WITH SAM    •    LIVE BLOG    •    MOD RESULTS
Monday, June 18, 2018
Invert the Dirt #135 June 18, 2018
By: Sam Stoecklin
RacinDirt.com presents Invert the Dirt, a weekly recap of events designed to keep you up to speed on Modified Results and premiere B-Mod events from around the country, including national touring series and weekly racing throughout the USRA landscape. Whether it’s a touring series, a sanctioning body, or weekly racing, RacinDirt has you covered. We do the research and you have the luxury of finding key results all in one place, right here with Invert the Dirt, only at RacinDirt.com! 
 
United States Modified Touring Series (USMTS)
 
June 14, 2018| Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
1) Stormy Scott, 2) Jake Timm, 3) Casey Arneson, 4) Jake O'Neil, 5) Terry Phillips
Stormy Stalked the front-runners for the final third of the race on the low-side for his fourth USMTS win!
 
June 16, 2018 | Cedar Lake Speedway | New Richmond, WI
1) Rodney Sanders, 2) Cade Dillard, 3) Dereck Ramirez, 4)  A.J. Diemel, 5) Jason Hughes
As predicted in last week’s Rankings, Sanders answers the call of the big money summer events for 40 G’s!
Upcoming events…
June 28, 2018 | Nobles County Speedway | Worthington, MN
June 29, 2018 | Brown County Speedway | Aberdeen, SD
June 30, 2018 | Devils Lake Speedway | Crary, ND
July 17, 2018 | Hamilton County Speedway | Webster City, IA
July 18, 2018 | Southern Iowa Speedway | Oskaloosa, IA
July 20-21, 2018 | Silver Dollar Nationals | I-80 Speedway | Greenwood, NE
 
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
 
June 15, 2018 | Texana Raceway Park | Edna, TX
Canceled
 
June 16, 2018 | I-37 Speedway | Pleasanton, TX
Canceled
 
Upcoming events…
July 7, 2018 | Southern Oklahoma Speedway | Ardmore, OK
July 14, 2018 | Lawton Speedway | Lawton, OK
July 20, 2018 | Lubbock Motor Speedway | Lubbock, TX
July 21, 2018 | Route 66 Motor Speedway | Amarillo, TX
 
United States Racing Association (USRA) Sanctioned Tracks
 
Alien Motor Speedway | Roswell, NM | Saturdays
No events scheduled. 
 
Deer Creek Speedway | Spring Valley, Mn | Saturday
1) Cory Crapser, 2) Jacob Bleess, 3) Joe Horgdal, 4) Nate Wasmun, 5) Keith Foss
Crapser elects to not start a last chance race at the Masters and drivers to the win at the Creek!
Devil’s Bowl Speedway |Mesquite, Tx | Saturdays
1) Clyde Dunn, Jr., 2) Troy Taylor, 3) Michael Daniels, 4) George White, 5) Wendall Bolden
Dunn takes second-straight DBS win and now throws his name into the top-contender USRA mix. 
 
Hamilton County Speedway | Webster City, IA | Saturdays
1) J.D. Auringer, 2) Ron VerBeek, 3) Ben Nading, 4) Mark Elliott, 5) Garett Wilson
Auringer’s third win of the season at HCS.
 
I-35 Speedway | Winston, Mo | Saturdays
1) Darren Shaw, 2) Dennis Elliott, 3) Derrick Hicks, 4) Mark Schafman, 5) Manlee Lamar.
Shaw adds his name to the I-35 winner’s list.
 
Lake Ozark Speedway, Eldon, Mo | Saturdays
1) Ryan Middaugh, 2) Scotty Roberts, 3) Colson Kirk, 4) Ronnie Woods, 5) Curt Potter
Fifth win of the season for Midwest standout Middaugh. 
 
Lakeside Speedway | Kansas City, Mo | Fridays
Off week for Modifieds. 
 
Lawton Speedway | Lawton, Ok | Saturdays
Off week for Modifieds. 
 
Lucas Oil Speedway | Wheatland, Mo | Saturdays
1) Evan Hubert, 2) Jon Sheets, 3) Darron Fuqua, 4) Mike Striegel, 5) Jeff Cutshaw
Hubert is now a two-time Lucas winner this season. 
 
Mississippi Thunder Speedway |Fountain City, Wi | Fridays
Off week for Modifieds.
 
Route 66 Motor Speedway | Amarillo, TX | Saturdays
Results unavailable. 
 
RPM Speedway | Crandall, Tx | Fridays
1) Jeremy Willis, 2) Jason Sartain, 3) Colby Smith, 4) Wendall Bolden, 5) Jack Sartain
Second RPM win of the year for Willis. 
 
Southern New Mexico Speedway | Las Cruces, Nm | Saturdays
1) Royal Jones, 2) Bumper Jones, 3) Jimmy Ray, 4) Terry Tipton, 5) Rick Gallardo
The west keeps producing some interesting results this season!
 
Southern Oklahoma Speedway | Ardmore, Ok | Saturdays
C.A. Nix was the winner, no other results available. 
 
Springfield Raceway | Springfield, MO | Saturdays
1) Jody Tillman, 2) Ryan Gilmore, 3) Jim Body, 4) Mickey Burrell, 5) Jerry Lankton
Second ‘Quick Quarter’ victory on the year for Tillman. 
 
Tri-State Speedway | Pocola, OK | Saturdays
1) Brian Williams, 2) Brent Holman, 3) Jeremy Vaughn, 4) Michael Hines, 5) George Martin
Williams breaks through to the TSS winner’s circle.
 
Now a two-time TCS Speedway winner this season. 
 
West Texas Raceway | Lubbock, TX | Fridays
1) Jimmy Ray, 2) Logan Robertson, 3) Butch Reid, 4) Josh McGaha
First victory of the season at WTR for Ray. 
 
NON-USRA SANCTIONED AND MISC. TRACKS/EVENTS
 
Central Missouri Speedway | Warrensburg, Mo | Saturdays
1) Terry Schultz, 2) Kevin Blackburn, 3) Chad Lyle, 4) Gunner Martin, 5) Jim Moody
Schultz grabs his second CMS win and fourth on the year in a furious four-car battle to the end.
 
Humboldt Speedway | Humboldt, Ks | Fridays | NASCAR
Off week. 
 
Salina Highbanks Speedway | Saturdays
1) Jonathon Beyer, 2) Mike Wroblewski, 3) Johnny Bone, Jr., 4) Jared Russell, 5) Kayden Menasco
Second Highbanks win of the year for Beyer. 
On Demand Log In

E-Mail Address: 
Password: 

Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Create an account
© Copyright 2019 RacinDirt.com Privacy Policy | Terms of Service