FAST POWER RANKINGS    •    ELBOWSUP.COM    •    INVERT THE DIRT    •    STEPPIN’ OUT WITH SAM    •    LIVE BLOG    •    MOD SCHEDULE
Thursday, May 25, 2017
Show Me 100 Live Blog Presented by FK Rod Ends & Fragola Perfomance Systems 5/25/17
By: Sam Stoecklin

That concludes the night's program, thanks for checking into our blog this evening, we'll do it all again tomorrow night on Friday! We'll be back on around 6:45 ... until our paths may cross again, good night everybody!


Unoficial finish for USRA Modifieds: 91 Duvall, 88d Dotson, 98 Cutshaw, 21 Middaugh, 88 Wheeler, 99 Turner, 34 Lassiter, 8 Fennewald, 18 Morton, 40 Green, 227 Domer, 68 Wille, 38 Pursley, 17 Striegel, 61r Rogers, 38r Ross, 12v Vaughn, 24 Fellers, 61r Rogers. Finish is unofficial.


Close finish! Big Daddy Joe Duvall takes the win in a close one over Matt Dotson!


Dotson has moved to the igh side at the white flag!


With three laps remaining Duvall continues to lead but Matt Dotson is closing in!


Russell and Schultz have retired at lap 14.


Green is back out and Ryan Middaugh is trying to close in on Duvall at the halfway point of the race. The main on the move is Matt Dotson who has worked his way to thrid as Cutsahw is back to fourth. Chad Wheeler has moved to fifth, followed by Turner, Schultz, Green and Pursley inside the top ten at la 13.


Several close battles in the mid to back of the field as Joe Duvall continues to check out on the field by 1/4 lap but the caution is out for a four-car tangle in turn 2. Mickey Burrell, Logan Rogers, Jeremy Ross, were all involved as well as 21t Lance Town. There are 9 laps complete. Running order is Duvall, Cutshaw, Middaugh, Turner, Dotson, Green, Pursley, Wheeler, Schultz, Lassiter, Russell, Vaughn, Domer, Morton, Fennewald, Wille, Striegel, Culp, Thompson, Burrell, Fellers, Town, Ross, and Rogers.


After three laps, Big Daddy Joe Duvall has assumed command with Cutshaw, Middaugh, Turner, Green, Dotson, Pursley, and Wheeler following.


USRA Modifieds are ready for the green flag with all 24 cars making the call.


USRA Modifieds will be out for their 20-lap main event shortly as victory lane celebrations have finished at 11:43 p.m. CST.


Unoficial Finish: Pearson, Bloomquist, Owens, McCreadie, Marlar, Lanigan, Pierce, Satterlee, Zeigler, Moyer Jr, Looney, Martin, Eckricch, Sanders, Moyer Sr, Francis, Chris Simpson, Jackson, Junghans, O'Neal, Manville, Erb, Stovall, Rauen.


With 3 laps remaining it's still a duel for the win with 1 and 0, two laps to go!


Side by side for the lead with Bloomquist and Pearson, Owens and McCreadie battle behind in the third and fourth spots. 4 to go.


On the restart, here is the order, Pearson, Bloomquist, McCreadie, Owens, Marlar, Lanigan, Pierce, Sattrlee, Looney, Zeigler, Moyer Jr, Martin, Eckrcih, Francis, Sanders, Moyer Sr, Junghans, Jackson, Chris Simpson, Stovall, D O'Neal, Manville, Erb, Rauen. There are six laps remaining.


Pearson now has about a 1/2 straight lead over Bloomquist as the cars have begun to spread out, the caution is out with Stovall spun out off turn four, yellow is out at lap 39.


With 8 laps reemaining, Pearson holds 1.47 second lead over Bloomquist and McCreadie in third.


Marlar tried the slider on Stovall as the two nearly collided but Stovall holds fourth. Pearson still leads at lap 33, Bloomquist is second followed by Owens who is just ahead of a charging McCreadie, Marlar, sixth, Lanigan seveht, Stovall, 8th and Pierce 9th.


Pearson still out front but Bloomquit is closing in at lap 28 as the leaders run top side, Pearson leads at lap 29 but Bloomquist is down low looking.


Pearson has regained the lead at lap 23 with Stovall right there, Owens has caught Bloomquist, Erb and Stovall got hooked together and Stovall lost momentum. Bloomquist is second with stovall third. Marlar has now closed back in at lap 26.


In heapy lapped traffic Erb will go a lap down at lap #20 as Stovall looks to the low side and back to the front at lap 21.


It's close at the top with Pearson, leading Stovall and Bloomquist with Owens hanign onto fourth, Marlar is a distant fifth at lap 18.


Stovall has begun to pull away from the rest of the top 4 cars but he is approaching heavy lapped traffic as Erb, O'Neal, Manville, Junghans and the Moyers all fight for back marker spots in front of the leader at lap 14, but coming for lap 15, Pearson takss the lead!


At the lap five marker, just about every driver has moved to the top, which was tilled up during the long break, right now it is a choo choo race with the top four pulling away as Stovall continues to lead Pearson, Bloomquist, Owens, Lanigan, Marlar, McCreadie, Looney, Eckrichand Zeigler inside the top ten at lap 9.


Green is out at 11:15 CST with Stovall out front of Pearson, Bloomquist, Owens, and Lanigan three laps into the main event.


The Late Model main is waiting to take the green just after 11 p.m. CST.


It is 10:55 p.m. CST, the call has been made for the late models to start heading to the staging area.


LOLMDS/MLRA Main Event Lineup (40 Laps): 0 Bloomquist, 00 Stovall, 14 Lanigan, 1 Pearson Jr., 15p Looney, 20 Owens, 25z Zeigler, 157 Marlar, 15 Francis, 39 McCreadie, 36 Martin, 58 Eckrich, 32 Pierce, 22 Satterlee, 98 Rauen, 28e Erg Jr., 21jr Moyer Jr, 21 Moyer Sr, 18 Junghans, 32 Chris Simpson, 33 T Manville, 20x Sanders, 5 O'Neal, 56 Jackson Jr.


USRA Modified Main Event Lineup (20 Laps): 98 Cutshaw, 91 Duvall, 40g Green, 21r Middaugh, 99t Turner, 38c Pursley, 88 Wheeler, 88d Dotson, 61rRogers, 12v Vaughn, 4r Russell, 38r Ross, 73M Burrell, 18 JC Morton, 24d D Fellers, 7r Thompson, 90 Schultz, 227 Domer, 68 Wille, 5g Culp, 21t Town, 34 Lassiter, 17 Streiegel, 8f Fennewald


We have completed all preliminary heat races and b-mains for both classes as of 10:40 p.m. CST. We have two races remaining, both main events for the USRA Modifieds and Late Models. The Late Models are scheduled to roll out first for their 45 lap main event for the Cowboy Classic. Track preparation is currently going on, we'll be back with you shortly with the main event lineups.


LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #3 Finish (Top 2 Xfer) 33 Manville, 56 Jackson Jr., 777 J Landers, 1r Richards, 5t Timms, 4f Scott, 88 Wallace, 17s Shereck, c8 Culp, 5d Duty, 56r Rowan, b29 Mitchell, 99c Morrow, 5m Mitchell


LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #2 Finish (Top 2 Xfer) 32c Chris Simpson, 5 O'Neal, 4g Gotschall, f5 Alberson, 1v Vaught, 49 Davenport, 77 G Landers, 51m Moriarty, 20t Mullens, 75 Phillips, 45 King, 43 Grady, 4w Wyman10w Wells


LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #1 Finish (Top 2 Xfer) 18j Junghans, 20x Sanders, 18 Babb, 1b Robinson, 9e Hubert, 25 Chad Simpson, 71 H O'Neal, 18x Sullivan, 99b Briggs, 94 Rettig, 93 Oberkramer, 11h Herzong, 15x Duty, 12 Crigler, 1a Allison


We are 7 laps into the first Late Moel b-main under yellow, green flag bak out at 10:23 CST. Junghans and Sanders top 2 so far.


LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #3 Lineup (Top 2 Xfer) 33t Manville, 4f Scott, 56 Jackson Jr., 777 J Landers, c8 Culp, 5t Timms, 1r Richards, J0 O'Neil, 17s Shereck, 88 Wallace, r5 Petty, 56r Rowan, 5d Duty, 99c Morrow, b29 Mitchell, 5m Mitchell

LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #2 Lineup (Top 2 Xfer) 4g Gotschall, 32c Chris Simpson, 77 G Landers, 5 O'Neal, f5 Alberson, 51m Moriarty, 1v Vaught, 4w Wyman, 20t Mullens, 49 Davenport, 81s Stadel, 75p Phillips, 99j Jones, 43 Grady, 10w Wells, 45 King

LOLMDS/MLRA B-Main #1 Lineup (Top 2 Xfer) 18j Junghans, 15x Duty, 20x Sanders, 18x Sullivan, 18 Babb, 71 H O'Neal, 25 Simpson, 9e Hubert, 1b Robinson, 94 Rettig, 93 Oberkramer, 1a Allison, 99b Briggs, 11h Herzog, 12 Crigler, 3k Kellick, 6h Humphrey


USRA B-Mian #2 Results (Top 4 Xfer): 21t Town, 34 Lassiter, 17 Striegel, 8f Fennewald, 155 Kirk, 11n Nicholas, 21j Dalton, 79O Owen, 51g Gibbs, 75jr Tilley, 89 Wosoba, 98w Walsh


USRA B-Main #1 Results (Top 4 Xfer): 90 Schultz, 227 Domer, 68 Wille, 5g Culp, 71w waterman, 7f Franklin, 8 Gold, 8x Thomsen, 52c Cammon, 134 Heydenreich, 710 Elson, 10b Givens, 21tw Wolf, 95jr Wyman, 25c Cammon


USRA Modified B-Main #2 Lineup (Top 4 Xfer): 17 Striegel, 21t Town, 34 Lassiter, 98w Walsh, 51g Gibbs, 11n Nicholas, 79O Owen, 155 Kirk, 8f Fennewald, 0x Picou, 75jr Tilley, 89 Wosoba, 21j Dalton, 5t Turner

USRA Modified B-Main #1 Lineup (Top 4 Xfer): 8 Gold, 227 Domer, 5g Culp, 90 Schultz, 21tw Wolf, 71w Waterman, 68 Wille, 71O Elson, 7f Franklin, 8x Thomsen, 25c Cammon, 134 Heydenreich, 52c Cammon, 10 Givens, 95jr Wyman


USRA Modified B-Mains have hit the track at 9:55 CST.


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 6 Results (Top 3 Xfer) 20 Owens, 58 Eckrich, 21 Moyer Sr, 4f Scott, 777 J Landers, 5t Timms, J0 O'Neil, 88 Wallace, 56r Rowan, 99c Morrow, 5m Mitchell


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 5 Results: (Top 3 Xfer) 1 Pearson Jr., 39 McCreadie, 28 Erb Jr, 33t Manville, 56 Jackson Jr., c8 Culp, 1r Richards, 17s Shereck, r5 Petty, 5d Duty, b29 Mitchell


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 4 Results: (Top 3 Xfer) 00 Stovall, 157 Marlar, 22 Satterlee, 32c Chris Simpson, 5 D O'Neal, 51m Moriarty, 4w Wyman, 49 Davenport, 75 Phillips, 43 Grady, 45 King


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 3 Results: (Top 3 Xfer) 15p Looney, 36 Martin, 21jr Moyer Jr, 4g Gotschall, 77 G Landers, f5 Alberson, 1v Vaught, 20t Mullens, 81s Stadel (DNF), 99j Jones (DNF), 10w Wells (DNF)


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 2 Results: (Top 3 Xfer) 14 Lanigan, 15 Francis, 98 Rauen, 15x Duty, 18x Sullivan, 71h H O'Neal, 98 Rauen, 94 Rettig, 1a Allison, 11h Herzog


LOLMDS/MLRA Heat 1 Results: (Top 3 Xfer) 0 Bloomquist, 25z Zeigler, 32 Pierce, 18 Junghans, 20 Sanders, 18 Babb, 25 Chad Simpson, 1b Robinson, 93 Oberkramer, 99b Briggs, 12 Crigler, 3k Kellick (DNS)


The first late model heat has hit the track at 9:15 CST.


Late Model Heat Lineups: (Top 3 Will Transfer)

Heat 1 Lineup: 25z Zeigler, 0 Bloomquist, 20x Sanders, 18 Babb, 32 Pierce, 18j Junghans, 1b Robinson, 25 Chad Simpson, 12 Crigler, 99b Briggs, 93 Oberkramer, 3k Kellick

Heat 4 Lineup: 157 Marlar, 00 Stovall, 32c Chris Simpson, 22 Satterlee, 43 Grady, 51m Moriarty, 49 Davenport, 5 O'Neal, 75p Phillips, 4w Wyman, 45 King

Heat 2 Lineup: 15x Duty, 15 Francis, 98 Rauen, 14 Lanigan, 18x Sullivan, 71 H. O'Neal, 9e Hubert, 94 Rettig, 6h Humphrey, 11h Herzog, 1a Allison

Heat 5 Lineup: 39 McCreadie, 1 Pearson Jr, 38e Erb, 33t Manville, c8 Culp, 17s Shereck, 56 Jackson Jr, 5d Duty, r5 Petty, 1r Richards, b29 Mitchell

Heat 3 Lineup: 15p Looney, 4g Gotschall, 36 Martin, 81s Stadel, 21jr Moyer Jr, 77 G Landers, f5 Alberson, 20t Mullens, 99j Jones, 1v Vaught, 10w Wells

Heat 6 Lineup: 20 Owens, 58 Eckrich, 21 Moyer, 88 Wallace, 4f Scott, 5m Mitchell, 5t Timms, 56r Rowan, j0 O'Neil, 777 J Landers, 99c Morrow


USRA Modified Heat 5 Results: 38 Pursley, 88 Wheeler, 8 Gold, 34 Lassiter, 90 Schultz, 68 Wille, 8x Thomsen, 89 Wosoba, 95jr Wyman


USRA Modified Heat 4 Results: 99t Turner, 91 Duvall, 88d Dotson, 5g Culp, 71w Waterman, 11n Nicholas, 8f Fennewald, 134 Heydenreich, 5t Turner


USRA Modified Heat 3 Results: 98 Cutshaw (last lap pass), 4r Rogers, 7r Thompson, 17 Striegel, 21t Town, 51g Gibbs, 7f Franklin, 75jr Tilley, 10b Givens


USRA Modified Heat 2 Results: 21 Middaugh, 12v Vaughn, 24d Fellers, 18 Morton, 227 Domer, 790 Allen, 155 Kirk, 0x Picou, 21jr Dalton


USRA Modified Heat 1 Results: 40g Green, 61r Rogers, 38r Ross, 73m Burrell, 98w Walsh, 21tw Wolf, 710 Elson, 25c Cammon, 32c


USRA Modifieds have hit the track for their heat races at 8:50 p.m.


Overall Qualifying with Placement numbers

Combined Overall Time Trials 
Order Driver Time
1 25z Zeigler 15.951
2 157 Marlar 15.973
3 15x Duty 15.983
4 15p Looney 16.011
5 39 McCreadie 16.044
6 20 Owens 16.08
7 0 Bloomquist 16.091
8 15 Francis 16.093
9 00 Stovall 16.095
10 1 Pearson 16.105
11 4g Gotschall 16.13
12 20x Sanders  16.207
13 98 Rauen 16.213
14 36 Martin 16.219
15 58 Eckrich 16.223
16 18 Babb 16.234
17 14 Lanigan 16.24
18 32c Chris Simpson 16.247
19 81s Stadel 16.251
20 28e Erb 16.286
21 21 Moyer 16.306
22 22 Satterlee 16.338
23 32 Pierce 16.345
24 33t Manville 16.358
25 88 Wallace 16.371
26 18x Sullivan 16.373
27 21jr Moyer Jr. 16.375
28 18j Junghans 16.408
29 71 O'Neal 16.413
30 77 G. Landers 16.428
31 1b Robinson 16.446
32 43 Grady 16.465
33 c8 Culp 16.472
34 4f Scott 16.5
35 51m Moriarty 16.509
36 9e Hubert 16.526
37 17s Shereck 16.58
38 f5 Alberson 16.592
39 5m Mitchell  16.597
40 49 Davenport 16.601
41 56 Jackson 16.604
42 5t Timms 16.606
43 5 O'Neal 16.631
44 25 Chad Simpson 16.716
45 94 Rettig 16.73
46 20t Mullens 16.776
47 5d Duty 16.781
48 56r Rowan 16.826
49 75 Phillips 16.849
50 12 Crigler 16.863
51 6 Humphrey 16.865
52 r5 Petty 16.873
53 j0 O'Neil 16.886
54 99j Jones 16.915
55 99b Briggs 16.97
56 11h Herzog 17.001
57 1r Richards 17.054
58 4w Wyman 17.054
59 1v Vaught 17.081
60 93 Oberkramer 17.118
61 777 J Landers 17.134
62 45 King 17.415
63 1a Allison 17.601
64 b29 Mitchell 18.013
65 99c Morrow 18.181
66 10w Wells 0

Group qualifying completed at 8:45 CST, here is the overall combined times for qualifying for Late Models

Combined Overall Time Trials   
Driver Time
25z Zeigler 15.951
157 Marlar 15.973
15x Duty 15.983
15p Looney 16.011
39 McCreadie 16.044
20 Owens 16.08
0 Bloomquist 16.091
15 Francis 16.093
00 Stovall 16.095
1 Pearson 16.105
4g Gotschall 16.13
20x Sanders  16.207
98 Rauen 16.213
36 Martin 16.219
58 Eckrich 16.223
18 Babb 16.234
14 Lanigan 16.24
32c Chris Simpson 16.247
81s Stadel 16.251
28e Erb 16.286
21 Moyer 16.306
22 Satterlee 16.338
32 Pierce 16.345
33t Manville 16.358
88 Wallace 16.371
18x Sullivan 16.373
21jr Moyer Jr. 16.375
18j Junghans 16.408
71 O'Neal 16.413
77 G. Landers 16.428
1b Robinson 16.446
43 Grady 16.465
c8 Culp 16.472
4f Scott 16.5
51m Moriarty 16.509
9e Hubert 16.526
17s Shereck 16.58
f5 Alberson 16.592
5m Mitchell  16.597
49 Davenport 16.601
56 Jackson 16.604
5t Timms 16.606
5 O'Neal 16.631
25 Chad Simpson 16.716
94 Rettig 16.73
20t Mullens 16.776
5d Duty 16.781
56r Rowan 16.826
75 Phillips 16.849
12 Crigler 16.863
6 Humphrey 16.865
r5 Petty 16.873
j0 O'Neil 16.886
99j Jones 16.915
99b Briggs 16.97
11h Herzog 17.001
1r Richards 17.054
4w Wyman 17.054
1v Vaught 17.081
93 Oberkramer 17.118
777 J Landers 17.134
45 King 17.415
1a Allison 17.601
b29 Mitchell 18.013
99c Morrow 18.181
10w Wells 0

Group B Qualifying Results:

Group B Qualifying Best
Driver Time
157 Marlar 15.973
39 McCreadie 16.044
20 Owens 16.08
00 Stovall 16.095
1 Pearson 16.105
58 Eckrich 16.223
32c Chris Simpson 16.247
28e Erb 16.286
21 Moyer 16.306
22 Satterlee 16.338
33t Manville 16.358
88 Wallace 16.371
43 Grady 16.465
c8 Culp 16.472
4f Scott 16.5
51m Moriarty 16.509
17s Shereck 16.58
5m Mitchell  16.597
49 Davenport 16.601
56 Jackson 16.604
5t Timms 16.606
5 O'Neal 16.631
5d Duty 16.781
56r Rowan 16.826
75 Phillips 16.849
r5 Petty 16.873
j0 O'Neil 16.886
1r Richards 17.054
4w Wyman 17.054
777 J Landers 17.134
45 King 17.415
b29 Mitchell 18.013
99c Morrow 18.181

There are some glitches going on with the track scales at the moment, we are still awaiting group b to begin their qualifying session at 8:25 CST.


It is 8:15 CST, we are awaiting group b cars for their 2-lap qualifying sessions. Mason Zeigler has fast time overall with a time of 15.951.


Group Qualifying Results for Groups 1, 2, and 3 (Group A Cars)

Group A Qualifying Best
Driver Time
25z Zeigler 15.951
15x Duty 15.983
15p Looney 16.011
0 Bloomquist 16.091
15 Francis 16.093
4g Gotschall 16.13
20x Sanders  16.207
98 Rauen 16.213
36 Martin 16.219
18 Babb 16.234
14 Lanigan 16.24
81s Stadel 16.251
32 Pierce 16.345
18x Sullivan 16.373
21jr Moyer Jr. 16.375
18j Junghans 16.408
71 O'Neal 16.413
77 G. Landers 16.428
1b Robinson 16.446
9e Hubert 16.526
f5 Alberson 16.592
25 Chad Simpson 16.716
94 Rettig 16.73
20t Mullens 16.776
12 Crigler 16.863
6 Humphrey 16.865
99j Jones 16.915
99b Briggs 16.97
11h Herzog 17.001
1v Vaught 17.081
93 Oberkramer 17.118
1a Allison 17.601
10w Wells 0

Late Model Time Trials began at 7:55 CST.


We just wrapped up Late Model Hot Laps as now the USRA Modifieds have hit the track for their hot lap sessions. It is 7:35 CST.


Group Qualifying for Late Models: (67 Cars)

Group 1: 4g Brantlee Gotschall, 3k Tanner Kellick, 94 Austin Rettig, 20x Rodney Sanders, 25z Mason Zeigler, 15p Payton Looney, F5 Garrett Alberson, 14 Darrell Lanigan, 15x Justin Duty, 15 Steve Francis, 20t Tanner Mullens, 36 Logan Martin

Group 2: 77 Gavin Landers, 18 Shannon Babb, 99 Larry Jones, 1b BJ Robinson, 98 Jason Rauen, 21jr Billy Moyer Jr., 10w Cole Wells, 18x Jack Sullivan, 81s Mike Stadel, 71 Hudson O'Neal, 0 Scott Bloomquist

Group 3: 93 Mason Oberkrmer, 32 Bobby Pierce, 11h Jeff Herzog, 1v Will Vaught, 18j Chase Junghans, 99b Boom Briggs, 6h Al Humphrey, 25 Chad Simpson, 12 Soctt Crigler, 9e Evan Hubert, 1a Bryon Allison

Group 4: 157 Mike Marlar, 5m Jon Mitchell, 39 Tim McCreadie, 58 Dave Eckrich, 00 Jesse Stovall, 32c Chris Simpson, 22 Gregg Satterlee, B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, 21 Billy Moyer, 56r Jonathan Rowan, 45 Bob King

Group 5: 5d John Duty, 88 Wendell Wallace, 33t Tim Manville, 56 Tony Jackson Jr., 5t Randy Timms, 1 Earl Pearson Jr., 75p Terry Phillips, 4f Shannon Scott, 43 Jeremy Grady, 20 Jimmy Owens, c8 Timothy Culp

Group 6: 28e Dennis Erb Jr., J0 Jake O'neil, 49 Jonathan Davenport, 17s Jim Shereck, 1r Josh Richards, r5 Chandler Petty, 51m Joey Moriarty, 99c Cliff Morrow, 4w JC Wyman, 5 Don O'Neal, 777 Jared Landers

 


USRA Modified Heat Race Lineups: (44 Cars)

Heat 1: 61 Logan Rogers, 40g Brian Green, 52c Alex Cammon, 38r Jeremy Ross, 710 Dave Elson, 98w Joey Walsh, 73m Mickey Burrell, 25c Johnny Cammon, 21tw Tracy Wolf.

Heat 2: 21r Ryan Middaugh, 12v Nathan Vaughn, 24d Donnnie Fellers, 155 Terry Kirk, 21j Jackie Dalton, 790 Allen Owen, 18 JC Morton, 227 Chase DOmer, 0x Steve Picou

Heat 3: 4r Jared Russell, 7r Kyle Thompson, 98 Jeff Cutshaw, 75jr Chad Tilley, 17 Mike Striegel, 10b Brandon Givens, 7f Daniel Franklin, 21t Lance Town, 51g Lucas Gibbs

Heat 4: Eric Turner, 5t Jordan Turner, 71w Jeff Waterman, 5g Timothy Culp, 91d Joe Duvall, 88d Matt Dotson, 11n Gene Nicholas, 134 Robert Heydenreich

Heat 5: 38c Jason Pursley, 89 Daniel Wosoba, 8 Nathan Gold, 88 Chad Wheeler, 95jr Johnny Wyman, 8x chad Thomsen, 90 Terry Schultz, 68 Dean Wille


The Late Models have hit the track for their hot lap sessions, it is just after 7 p.m. CST.


Sam 'On The Mic' Stoecklin here with you tonight and I look forward to taking you through all the action during the 25th running of the Show-Me 100. Tonight the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models are on hand 67 strong for the 4th Annual 'Cowboy' Classic. Modifieds are 44-strong for night number one of their weekend. Modifieds have two preliminary nights before their finale on Saturday. So, sit back and let me take you through the entire evening of events. Be sure to refresh often, I will always place the newest data on the top of the blog so you don't have to scroll for anything!


Show Me 100 Live Blog Presented by FK Rod Ends & Fragola Perfomance Systems 5/25/17.

On Demand Log In

E-Mail Address: 
Password: 

Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Create an account
© Copyright 2017 RacinDirt.com Privacy Policy | Terms of Service